Datamasters Antique Domestic Owner counts by state!

ChryslerFordGMTotal
Alabama10,53135,95163,373109,855
Alaska1,2772,7143,8917,882
Arizona6,82716,45828,83552,120
California76,375213,130314,698604,203
Colorado16,80838,58752,587107,982
Delaware1,9173,7288,08613,731
Washington D.C.2,7003,7237,50313,926
Florida35,07381,737141,109257,919
Idaho3,7068,66912,43624,811
Illinois21,72857,052137,599216,379
Iowa8,76924,02042,89975,688
Kentucky10,25334,00859,501103,762
Louisiana7,68727,31341,68276,682
Maine2,2134,1928,16714,572
Maryland7,33716,87430,24554,456
Massachusetts33,26751,094119,196203,557
Michigan28,91464,967133.077226,958
Minnesota8,91620,24936,51665,681
Mississippi7,73129,12946,13382,993
Missouri14,58739,61272,475126,674
Montana3,9498,93612,85325,738
Nebraska6,24017,36129,74453,345
Nevada5,61313,53721,28940,439
New Hampshire3,1095,70011,69720,506
New York25,61941,814118,002185,435
North Carolina25,08182,023123,374230,478
North Dakota3,1278,42614,25625,809
Ohio38,81189,918193,314322,043
Oregon7,85217,66524,11349,630
South Carolina12,48942,92667,049122,464
South Dakota1,2663,3095,56210,137
Tennessee18,39756,40697,037171,840
Texas39,091133,741260,142432,974
Utah4,69311,59716,76233,052
Vermont1,1061,8193,4336,358
West Virginia2,9116,33810,46419,713
Wisconsin16,25936,46974,529127,257
Wyoming2,7956,4058,84218,042
COLUMN TOTALS525,0241,357,5972,452,4704,335,091