Voter Database & Mailing List

Voter Registration Mailing Lists

vote

We have a Newly updated and validated USA Registered Voter DB for the 2020 election year.

We have 31.4 Million Registered Voters Who Identify as Democrats with Postal Information, 10.2 Million of these Democrats have Cell Contacts, and 10.7 Million have Land Line Contacts. Additionally, we have another 9.1 Million Registered Voters who are Liberal, 3.1 Million of these Liberals have Cell Contacts available, and 3 Million have Land Line Contacts available.

On the other side of the Political Spectrum, we have 30.6 Million Registered Voters Who Identify as Republicans with Postal Information, 10.2 Million of these Republican Voters have Cell Contacts, and 9.8 Million have Land Line Contacts. Finally, we have 11.7 Million Independent Registered Voters with Postal Information, 3.9 Million of these Independents have Cell Contacts and about 4 Million have Land Line Contacts.

Pricing for our Voter Data starts at 9 cents each for Postal Info with a 5000 Name Min Order with Phones at 2 cents each additional. “Volume Discounts Apply”.  Email Addresses are available for about 40% of the Voters for an additional 6 cents each.

These Voters can also be segmented by Congressional District, Date of Birth, Gender, Ethnicity and Marital Status.

Voter Marketing Benefits: Registered Voters are very patriotic and are typically up-to-date on current political affairs as well as knowledgeable with respect to the current Politicians that are running for Office. These voters are likely to support their chosen party by donating and participating in issues that are relevant to their lifestyle and are typically receptive to and donate to philanthropic and charitable causes.

Available Cross Selections: In addition to the above selections, Our Voter Data can be drilled down with hundreds of available Consumer Attributes. Many of our customers prefer to use Targeted Direct Mail focusing on Super Voters who are consistent voters in every election. Please see our list of Cross Selections that can be utilized and mixed and matched with the Registered Voter Data.

Election Types: With our Voter Information for Targeted Direct Mail, Email Marketing and Telemarketing, we can identify Registered Voters or Non-Registered Voters, and target them at either the precinct, municipal, county, state & national levels.

Compilation Sources: Our Voter Database is compiled from over 4100 County Election Boards throughout the USA on a Semi-Annual Basis and in some areas an Annual Basis. The Voter Data is also obtained and cross-referenced from County Clerks Offices and Board of Registrars on a regular basis as well.

Database Hygiene and Update Methods: The Registered Direct Mail Database is updated monthly through the USPS National Change of Address Database, and the entire file is matched against the Social Security Administration quarterly file of deceased voters which are then purged from the Database on a quarterly basis. When ordering Voter Email Marketing Lists, we will typically do a Fresh Email Append along with an Email Address Validation to insure that the Emails you receive are as deliverable as possible. Because Email Addresses frequently change we utilize an updated monthly feed of Fresh Opt-in Emails.

Voter Counts: See our Counts here for the total numbers of USA Voters by a state with the Political Party Breakdown where available. These counts reflect the all per household vs. the one per household postal numbers, as well as the number of Land Line Phone Numbers, Cell Phone Numbers and Email Addresses that are available.

 

StPartyAffiliationCellLandTotal Postal
AADemocrat002
AEDemocrat00158
AKDemocrat8017980032789
ALDemocrat144230115228355011
APDemocrat0069
ARDemocrat136658105260409225
AZDemocrat135676107545387725
CADemocrat166716414663094802713
CODemocrat187311163938542240
CTDemocrat143494181574464010
DCDemocrat211762305868212
DEDemocrat4013045629128125
FLDemocrat7752726862852366084
GADemocrat302630292886890004
GUDemocrat016
HIDemocrat321512610390950
IADemocrat7842596048239195
IDDemocrat4261631352119064
ILDemocrat5264923950111270493
INDemocrat161638145111449365
KSDemocrat5597557334166961
KYDemocrat92549118406298918
LADemocrat135145121556365105
MADemocrat270873431856997891
MDDemocrat210657287139724217
MEDemocrat3570380454176347
MIDemocrat4427124383011387022
MNDemocrat160719189902480810
MODemocrat169781162438511731
MPDemocrat001
MSDemocrat7276462055203665
MTDemocrat126981559546109
NCDemocrat253792307207855057
NDDemocrat94921333833873
NEDemocrat3513752469132255
NHDemocrat2636460842129931
NJDemocrat3407944386711053669
NMDemocrat6102458394194674
NVDemocrat8863268696267241
NYDemocrat6568389541092383752
OHDemocrat3234133707551052678
OKDemocrat9966779550290214
ORDemocrat125671128238430532
PADemocrat5404607353891767926
PRDemocrat3039
RIDemocrat4603657225148849
SCDemocrat113295122923355533
SDDemocrat119951263134311
TNDemocrat135923137511416758
TXDemocrat6320304707161636087
UTDemocrat6970043802163405
VADemocrat154570216490548117
VIDemocrat2317
VTDemocrat136753428676045
WADemocrat217046257840780153
WIDemocrat178334201251525340
WVDemocrat2836247846118256
WYDemocrat7964657523888
TOTAL102328751073293131392817
StPartyAffiliationCellLandTotal
AARepublican007
AERepublican00162
AKRepublican161691925467437
ALRepublican322340249804798979
APRepublican0093
ARRepublican10077174289294027
ASRepublican001
AZRepublican259359194297737021
CARepublican4024553351171109677
CORepublican181606146384532417
CTRepublican84033102858266366
DCRepublican4680423415769
DERepublican198532149761791
FLRepublican5408714370301585475
GARepublican3605743239921074488
GURepublican018
HIRepublican171251278346072
IARepublican169854197860524965
IDRepublican8462159439238214
ILRepublican4407423159151061804
INRepublican303731261708848168
KSRepublican122141120465368824
KYRepublican146603171365478133
LARepublican249963206301684278
MARepublican136231204015483489
MDRepublican132601171774442231
MERepublican2475452228116757
MIRepublican321350304398988957
MNRepublican203893233804609787
MORepublican290986269321882915
MPRepublican001
MSRepublican138931104256379304
MTRepublican3745644861138337
NCRepublican4521154985871486919
NDRepublican225753044480277
NERepublican80342114790303898
NHRepublican2661457900126958
NJRepublican220286272293666312
NMRepublican4293339519133571
NVRepublican7173652419210943
NYRepublican156069208520534847
OHRepublican6033606436801947551
OKRepublican180280138474529683
ORRepublican102755101263347553
PARepublican3145314129871009113
PRRepublican1034
RIRepublican302903644896068
SCRepublican235040233387732543
SDRepublican334893514199116
TNRepublican3471633356661067461
TXRepublican12144678393103105480
UTRepublican171220103943410098
VARepublican3414294582031214808
VIRepublican1317
VTRepublican70251729338172
WARepublican151159172089529607
WIRepublican282531303080831910
WVRepublican5099483078211260
WYRepublican214311702464143
TOTAL10273529984479130614296
StPartyAffiliationCellLandTotal
AALiberal004
AELiberal0068
AKLiberal3115371112676
ALLiberal4946039234122440
APLiberal0020
ARLiberal166241243748263
ASLiberal002
AZLiberal4944637362139162
CALiberal292778246287799413
COLiberal8037966347231838
CTLiberal4813859778151081
DCLiberal254422898304
DELiberal7882862824244
FLLiberal232080192795669343
GALiberal121299110178356800
GULiberal105
HILiberal9411728325531
IALiberal272053212383585
IDLiberal144761014940119
ILLiberal209565152335499204
INLiberal5731650187159407
KSLiberal222492229166925
KYLiberal4693555456152314
LALiberal5197243498140467
MALiberal74681114276263033
MDLiberal7590298986249880
MELiberal117872549255325
MILiberal152461147427460727
MNLiberal6458175772192909
MOLiberal6801963466204345
MSLiberal267932042472607
MTLiberal4040466214706
NCLiberal92128104024300240
NDLiberal3159437211359
NELiberal115041660142974
NHLiberal118032621955754
NJLiberal127334159596382992
NMLiberal181981715156258
NVLiberal302992338888684
NYLiberal6712990418226529
OHLiberal111876120262355943
OKLiberal3490527465101446
ORLiberal4539145745152932
PALiberal139655186842445083
PRLiberal309
RILiberal163692006351391
SCLiberal3903439075120701
SDLiberal3716398111140
TNLiberal4347942165131759
TXLiberal227887160332579013
UTLiberal251671501558971
VALiberal5077769131179628
VILiberal016
VTLiberal2793706715230
WALiberal7072582263246382
WILiberal6611872032193076
WVLiberal104741697942740
WYLiberal265221368061
TOTAL307371430551969103048
StPartyAffiliationCellLandTotal
AAIndependent006
AEIndependent0074
AKIndependent6310747725686
ALIndependent7525261107185158
APIndependent0031
ARIndependent175771370152676
ASIndependent001
AZIndependent8282565889236008
CAIndependent222269195916638793
COIndependent9493283133273169
CTIndependent5614270955181141
DCIndependent196021336236
DEIndependent7822902625110
FLIndependent3462353089231054311
GAIndependent152360149029448452
GUIndependent3112
HIIndependent8837727225064
IAIndependent3930248328119615
IDIndependent213151563058997
ILIndependent232035173540556074
INIndependent8955581010248476
KSIndependent273102861782433
KYIndependent6625085371213886
LAIndependent6762561360181968
MAIndependent71047112507259364
MDIndependent76002103869260549
MEIndependent137643126367975
MHIndependent001
MIIndependent172436171940537582
MNIndependent90257106983269339
MOIndependent8529781999255670
MSIndependent3622431207101439
MTIndependent6042752321999
NCIndependent126653154560425031
NDIndependent4658664716487
NEIndependent177122669566173
NHIndependent133203100865580
NJIndependent124352160465383480
NMIndependent196901902062342
NVIndependent4016031324120703
NYIndependent97086140907351244
OHIndependent160882186900522041
OKIndependent4978039542143749
ORIndependent5723059324197386
PAIndependent161137219710525311
PRIndependent3015
RIIndependent147411828947188
SCIndependent5641861882177111
SDIndependent5794609616697
TNIndependent6751668420205274
TXIndependent4073393040981050146
UTIndependent402862602895173
VAIndependent76952107647271072
VIIndependent107
VTIndependent2908736016189
WAIndependent7991795088286124
WIIndependent89885101950264047
WVIndependent139202374857975
WYIndependent4622403114293
TOTAL3899947401644811768133

Voter Pricing: The Voter Postal Data starts at 8 cents each with a 5000 Name Minimum Order. Add 2 cents each for Land Line Phone Number. Also, Add 2 Cents each for Cell Phone Numbers. Add 4 cents each for Validated Email Address. Also click here for the pricing breakdown for additional selections

Contact: Please contact us today to speak to a friendly Voter Direct Mail Marketing Specialist. (800) 897-1183, or email us.